Legal notice, privacy policy and cookies

 

Legal warning

1. OBJECT AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use of the website (hereinafter, THE WEB), which is the owner Neraidas (hereinafter, THE OWNER OF THE WEB).
The navigation on the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB attributes the condition of user thereof and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may be modified.
The user undertakes to make correct use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice. The user will respond to THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or to third parties, for any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of this obligation.

2. IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS
THE OWNER OF THE WEB, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that:

The Responsible is Raquel Oliveras Rodriguez
Your VAT number is: 41547876D
Your address is: C / Sant Jordi n 15 Caldes de Malavella 17455 Girona
Registered in the mercantile registry
To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

mail: info@neraidas.com
Phone: 611452255
All notifications and communications between the users and THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made through postal mail or any other means detailed above.

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE
The website and its services are free and open access, however, THE OWNER OF THE WEB conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form.
The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data that communicates to THE OWNER OF THE WEB and will be solely responsible for false or inaccurate statements made.
The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and not to use them for, among others:

Disseminate content, criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, advocating terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.
Introduce into the network computer viruses or perform actions that may alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which THE OWNER OF THE WEB provides its services.
Trying to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of THE OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
Violate the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of THE OWNER OF THE WEB or of third parties.
Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party.
Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.
Collect data for advertising purposes and send advertising of any kind and communications for sale or other commercial purposes without your prior request or consent.
All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, without being understood to be transferred to the user none of the exploitation rights over them beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website.

In short, users who access this website can view the contents and, if necessary, authorize private copies provided that the reproduced elements are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are installed to servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to no type of exploitation. Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, without it being understood that the use or access to it attributes to the user any right over them.
The distribution, modification, assignment or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the owner of the exploitation rights are prohibited.
The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between THE OWNER OF THE WEB and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by THE OWNER OF THE WEB of its contents or services. . Those persons who intend to establish a hyperlink must previously request authorization in writing from THE OWNER OF THE WEB. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home-page or home page of our website, as well as refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, or include illegal content,
contrary to good customs and public order. THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the use that each user gives to the materials made available on this website or for the actions he performs based on them.
EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITIES

The content of this website is of a general nature and has a merely informative purpose, without fully guaranteeing access to all contents, or its completeness, correctness, validity or topicality, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.

THE OWNER OF THE WEB excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:
The impossibility of accessing the website or the lack of veracity, accuracy, completeness and / or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of all kinds of the contents transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to those who has been accessed through the website or the services offered.
The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
Failure to comply with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, and as an example, THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and the image itself, as well as the regulations on unfair competition and illicit advertising.
Likewise, THE OWNER OF THE WEB declines any responsibility regarding the information that is out of this web and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered by this website. THE OWNER OF THE WEB does not guarantee or be responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor suggests, invites or recommends the visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained. THE OWNER OF THE WEB is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

 

Privacy Policy

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to voluntarily provide it to us expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other ways will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, of which it is responsible the owner of the web. This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees that the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.
THE OWNER OF THE WEB agrees not to assign, sell, or share the data with third parties without your express approval.
Also, the owner of the website will cancel or rectify the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal data.
The user may revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by addressing the address of the owner of the web site at C / sant jordi, n 15, 17455, Caldes de Malavella, Girona, duly identifying himself Indicating in a visible way the concrete right that is exercised.
THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data and other applicable regulations.
However, it does not assume any responsibility for the damages and losses derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or files of the user.
THE OWNER OF THE WEB may use cookies during the provision of services on the website. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility to configure his browser program so that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it.
If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not belonging to our entity, THE OWNER OF THE WEB will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies they can store on the computer of the website. user.
Our policy regarding email focuses on sending only communications that you have requested to receive.
If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you the possibility to exercise your right to cancel and renounce the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34 / 2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

PROCEDURE IN THE EVENT OF CARRYING OUT ILLICIT ACTIVITIES
In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the illicit nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, send a notification to THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, duly identifying himself, specifying the alleged infractions and declaring expressly and under his responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.
For any litigious issue that concerns the website of THE OWNER OF THE WEB, the Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent the Courts and Tribunals of MADRID (Spain).

PUBLICATIONS
The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal advertising of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which are the only instrument that attests to its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no purpose of legal validity.

 

Cookies policy

Cookies are a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way they use their equipment, they can be used to recognize to the user .. The user’s browser memorizes cookies on the hard disk only during the current session occupying a minimum memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any kind of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, with independence of these, allow or prevent temporary or stored cookies in the security settings.

Without your express consent -through the activation of cookies in your browser-49.0.2623.112 (64-bit) will not link in the stored data cookies with your personal information provided at the time of registration or purchase.

What types of cookies does this website use?

– Technical cookies: Are those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and the use of different options or services that exist in it, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, perform the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the diffusion of videos or sound or share content through social networks.

– Customization cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal such as would be the language, the type of browser through which access to the service, the configuration reg ional from where you access the service, etc.

– Cookies analysis: Are those that are treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered . To do this, we analyze your browsing on our website in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer.

– Advertising cookies: These are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or the use you make of our website. For this we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

– Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate. , the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which provides the requested service. These cookies store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

 

Third-party cookies: The Web of www.neraidas.com may use third-party services that, on behalf of Raquel Oliveras Rodriguez, collect information for statistical purposes, use of the Site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the Website activity and other Internet services.

In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. with headquarters in the United States, with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. For the provision of these services, these use cookies that collect the information, including the user’s IP address, which will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google in the terms set in the Google.com Website. Including the possible transmission of such information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

The User expressly accepts, for the use of this Site, the treatment of the information collected in the form and with the purposes mentioned above. And also acknowledges knowing the possibility of rejecting the treatment of such data or information rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration for this purpose in your browser. Although this option to block cookies in your browser may not allow full use of all the features of the Website.

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer:

Open chat